This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kempston Sports CC - 1st XI Vs Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 4th Division 2016Date :Sunday 29th May 2016
Toss:Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Cryselco ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kempston Sports CC - 1st XI - Won by 71 runs
Kempston Sports CC - 1st XIOffley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI
Score253 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'182 all out (36.2 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points54
Total Points307

Kempston Sports CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tauseef Masudb  Tom Crossley1000
2Mohammed Abbasct Unsureb  Iain Laidler27000
3Saubat Alib  Tom Crossley10000
4Ameer Hussainst Unsureb  Sanket Vaidya75000
5Merban Hussainlbwb  Iain Laidler11000
6Urrum Riazct Unsureb  Iain Laidler0000
7Kabir Ahmed*b  Luke Munt12000
8Ifzaal Hussainrun out (Unsure)9000
9Umar Iqbalnot out65000
10Mustafa Alinot out11000
11Hasnain Rakhmandid not bat
Extras       b (20), lb (6), w (4), nb (2)32
Total253
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Crossley9227200
2Gari Reed3014000
3Iain Laidler9139300
4Josh Hook2013000
5Joshua Scott2014000
6Luke Munt6048100
7Cliff Large3021000
8Sanket Vaidya5035100
9Jamie Loveday1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets261
Total403253800

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Laidlerct Unsureb  Urrum Riaz18000
2Joshua Scottct Unsureb  Umar Iqbal9000
3Luke Muntct Unsureb  Umar Iqbal0000
4Gari Reedct Unsureb  Ifzaal Hussain15000
5Darren Lunneyct Unsureb  Ifzaal Hussain50000
6Tom Crossleyct Unsureb  Ifzaal Hussain41000
7Josh Hook*ct Unsureb  Merban Hussain14000
8Jamie Lovedayb  Merban Hussain0000
9Sanket Vaidyab  Merban Hussain0000
10Cliff Largenot out1000
11Unsureabsent
Extras       b (14), lb (5), w (2), nb (13)34
Total182
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Umar Iqbal9044200
2Urrum Riaz7116100
3Ifzaal Hussain9036300
4Hasnain Rakhman3015000
5Kabir Ahmed3018000
6Ameer Hussain2018000
7Merban Hussain3.2016300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total36.21182900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers